Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Water Mains / Street Light Mark Outs Acknowledged

72 Flagg Street Worcester, Massachusetts, 01602 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16661171

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Water Mains / Street Light Mark Outs

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

8492

Description

repair replace vz conduit from mh6136k flagg st to pole 1x by chiltern hill dr

also asked...
Q. Is the area pre-marked per state law?
A. yes
Q. Is the work being done on private property, the street, or both?
A. street
Q. Is this location a business or residential? If a business, what is the name of the business?
A. residence
Q. What type of work is being done?
A. repair replace vz conduit
Q. What is the tentative start date of the job?
A. may 24 2024
Q. Company Name
A. danella line service

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.