Speeding Archived

235-245 West Street Windsor, CT 06095, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1666215

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Speeding

Viewed:

140 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Are 5 speed bumps really necessary???

also asked...
Q. What time of day and day of the week have you noticed the speeding?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Town of Windsor, CT (Verified Official)

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • BrendanM721 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Tom LePore - Police Department (Registered User)

  • Tom LePore - Police Department (Registered User)

  • Closed Victoria Houle - Engineering (Registered User)

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • Victoria Houle - Engineering (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.