Water - Meters and Meter Leaks Archived

4097 E Nunneley Rd Gilbert, Arizona, 85296 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16667657

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Water - Meters and Meter Leaks

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2024-15370

Description

It was originally suspected to be irrigation, however it was found as a city water main. we currently have the valve off to stop the leak. the connection on the city side needs to be fixed as soon as possible to avoid killing all the plants. Landscaper reported leak at water meter. Thank you!


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.