Dead Animal Open

687 Fellsway W Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16668875

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Dead Animal

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

On Fellsway West, it may have been a cat, hard to see in the dark. It was the size of a raccoon, but fluffier.
Very much in the road, but not blocking traffic because the road is so wide

also asked...
Q. What type/size animal?
A. Small (cat, raccoon, squirrel, woodchuck, etc)

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.