Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Street Light Out Acknowledged

22 Ormond St Worcester MA 01609, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16670492

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

8563

Description

The street light on Lucian St is out. This is the second notice.

also asked...
Q. Is the pole wooden or metal?
A. Metal
Q. What is the pole number? (This is about eye-level on the pole.)
A. #1
Q. Is the light completely out or cycling (flickering on and off)?
A. Completely out.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.