Acknowledged by: City of Somerville

Streetlight Outage Acknowledged

10 Elmwood Street Somerville, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1667256

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Category:

Streetlight Outage

Viewed:

2458 times

Neighborhood:

Somerville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The first light on Elmwood St (coming off of Holland St) is out, so the first section of the street is very dark.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the issue with the light?
A. Streetlight out
Q. What material is the pole made of?
A. Wood

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Heather (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.