Trash or Illegal Dumping Archived

Hyde St Burlington, Vermont, 05401 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16678525

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Trash or Illegal Dumping INT Streets ROW

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-052324-4

Description

There is a sofa, chair, arm chair, tent, and various other items left at the Hyde Street triangle. It keeps gaining items because things are not removed.

also asked...
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Public

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.