Catch Basin Blocked Archived

17 Roxbury St Worcester MA 01609, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16679334

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Catch Basin Blocked

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

8636

Description

Flooding due to blocked catch basin

also asked...
Q. Are you experiencing any flooding on your property?
A. No
Q. Can you see what is blocking the catch basin?
A. No
Q. Is the street underwater?
A. No
Q. Is there a flooding condition right now?
A. Yes

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.