Going on Week # 3 Archived

135 Pearl St Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16679472

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Encampment Issue

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

16661062

Description

These people have taken over the empty State office entryway. I've reported it 3 times now. The city doesn't seem to care - this is why Burlington in imploding and nobody wants to come downtown anymore. If I didn't work downtown, I sure as heck would not be coming down here. These people lay around all day, different people coming and going, tons of stuff that I suspect is stolen merchandise, were even seen shooting up with drugs, and have litter all over the stairs (might have cleaned it up today, not sure because I won't get any closer) and the City continues to let it go on. This is right across from the Federal Building and Post Office. This looks just great for the marathon visitors to see. CLEAN UP YOUR CITY BURLINGTON!


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.