Policing Issue Archived

1329 Ella T Grasso Boulevard New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1667988

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

719 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Multiple quads and dirt bikes ripping around Edgewood Park right now it's full speed please send police immediately. And Nh PD has been totally unresponsive the last couple weeks.


5 Comments

  • Harleyinnewhaven (Registered User)

  • Anonymous Hiker (Registered User)

  • Edgewood Villager (Registered User)

  • Edgewood Villager (Registered User)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement - Transportation, Traffic, & Parking (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.