Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Litter Complaint Acknowledged

45 Shrewsbury Street Worcester, Massachusetts, 01604 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16680235

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Litter Complaint

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

8652

Description

Needle (SHARP) found on the Worcester Union Station temporary train platform. Workers in the area reported it to their safety manager.

also asked...
Q. Describe the litter in this area.
A. hypodermic needle - a hollow, sharp tipped tube used to inject substance's into the body or extract fluids from it.
Q. Where is the litter located?
A. 45 Shrewsbury St. Worcester MA. Needle is located on the commuter rail temporary platform.
Q. Do you know the source of the litter?
A. N/A

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.