Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Active Construction Issue Acknowledged

93 Northshore Dr Burlington, VT, 05408, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16681561

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Active Construction Issue

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-052324-9

Description

Several stairs missing at the bottom of stairway from bike path to beach in front of north gate/Northshore stairs. Rotted broken. Somebody’s going to get hurt.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.