Traffic Sign or Signal Open

7884–7898 Cabela Dr Hammond IN 46324, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16686497

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Traffic Sign or Signal

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

Please consider adding a traffic signal at the main Walmart entrance and the entrance to the Culver's and Walmart. Very difficult to make a left turn out of the Culver's lot back towards Indianapolis blvd. Traffic coming around the curve moves fast and can throw off judgement when making a left turn.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...