Policing Issue Archived

364 Edgewood Avenue New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1668957

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

523 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

dirt bike almost ran over a child on the Edgewood Ave mall. Please send police to monitor and stop these criminals!!!!


5 Comments

  • Resident (Registered User)

  • Andrushka (Registered User)

  • KTB (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement - Transportation, Traffic, & Parking (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.