Dead Animal In Street Archived

14 Bishop Avenue Worcester, MA, 01603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16698108

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Dead Animal In Street

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

8787

Description

We found a dead rabbit (looks to have been run-over)

also asked...
Q. What type of animal is it?
A. Rabbit
Q. Is it located in the street or on the sidewalk?
A. In between the street and our neighbors's driveway

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.