Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Street Light Out Acknowledged

54-84 Brigham Rd Worcester, MA, 01609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16704051

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

8818

Description

Street light out in front of 62 Brigham Rd

also asked...
Q. Is the pole wooden or metal?
A. Wooden
Q. What is the pole number? (This is about eye-level on the pole.)
A. 13
Q. Is the light completely out or cycling (flickering on and off)?
A. Completely out

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Worcester (Verified Official)

  • City of Worcester (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.