Traffic Signal Problems Archived

Carrigan Dr & East Ave Burlington, VT, 05405, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16709149

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Traffic Signal Problems INT Traffic Signals

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-052824-21

Description

At intersection Carrigan Dr and East Ave. In northbound lane, the traffic light on the right (eastern-most) --- the green light is not lighting. I didn't notice if red is out also, but for sure, no green light.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.