Parking and Traffic Concerns Open

23-35 Walker Rd Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16717503

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Parking and Traffic Concerns

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Two major car incidents on Walker road on Saturday - at 2 pm a young teenage girl was knocked off her bicycle and very lucky to escape with scrapes & bruises. Later that night, a car speeding demolished a large tree going around the bend. This has become a ridiculously dangerous road & there are almost daily incidents due to the confusing stop signs & a lack of speed bumps and road lines.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Swampscott, MA (Verified Official)

  • Lana G. (Registered User)

  • Crissy Raposo (Verified Official)

  • Lisa (Registered User)

  • Msamost (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...