Trash/Bulk Pick-ups Archived

3007 Libby Terrace Richmond, va Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1672723

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

1358 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

271355

Description

This is another Fairy Village that is placed on city property. It looks junky, does not comply with city or CAR standards.

Please put an end to this or every block of the neighborhood is going to look like this.

If we do not enforce the rules this will allow anyone put whatever JUNK they choose in these city areas. Can you imagine if every block of broad had one of these? It would like like TRASH!!

Please help enforce our community standards and do not allow this trend to be the norm.

also asked...
Q. What type of pickup is this?
A. Yard Waste

26 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Liz (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond System (Registered User)

  • Matalin (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond System (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond System (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond System (Registered User)

  • ChurchHillResident (Guest)

  • City of Richmond System (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond System (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond System (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond System (Registered User)

  • jean mcdaniel (Guest)

  • City of Richmond System (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond System (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond System (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond System (Registered User)

  • kathleen oconnell (Registered User)

  • Jim Kolter (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond System (Registered User)

  • Natalie (Guest)

  • Aud (Registered User)

  • Aud (Registered User)

  • Jean McDaniel (Guest)

  • City of Richmond System (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Richmond System (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.