Property Owner Doesn't Know How To Mow (Notice to City Contractor) Archived

920 10th St Ne Mason City, IA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1674344

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Overgrown Grass/Weed

Viewed:

389 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported via:

http://masoncity.net

Reported:

on

Description

This yard needs mowing in the front yard and east side of the house. It also needs mowing in the backyard from the back porch to the alley. Please have the city contractor mow these portions since the property owner dosesn't know how to mow the entire lawn. The city contractor will also have to move all the toys and furniture to do a complete and thorough job. Thank you very much.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Yeni Klemesrud (Registered User)

  • pd (Guest)

  • Closed Yeni Klemesrud (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.