Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Other Acknowledged

Rafaelle Rd Marlborough Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

1674950

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2884 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This is a property that many kids and folks walking dogs, etc walk by on a daily basis. It appears as if it's been practically abandoned, with the grass looking higher than 2 feet. It must be a breeding ground for all kinds of bugs and ticks, and it is just disgusting to look at. The homeowners are hardly ever around, even dropping them a note didn't seem to work.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. The whole property

5 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    John (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Jason M (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank