Speed over the limit Archived

177 Essex St Saugus, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

167513

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Speeding and Traffic Concerns

Viewed:

1962 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported via:

http://www.saugus-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

My residence is located right next to a set of flashing lights, it seems that motorist have no concern for the safety of residence and constantly drive at 50 plus miles per hour.


9 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW (Verified Official)

  • DPW (Verified Official)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • M (Guest)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • M (Guest)

  • JJ (Guest)

  • J (Guest)

  • Closed DPW (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.