Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sign Down Acknowledged

Concord St. At Stanhope Dr. Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1675425

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

2045 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

http://www.raleighnc.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

280708

Description

Street sign down on corner

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Street Marker
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. Concord / Stanhope Street sign down on corner
Q. Where is the sign mounted?
A. On a Pole
Q. Please describe where the sign is mounted.
A. On the corner of Stanhope Dr. at Concord St. , near the Valentine Commons Parking Deck

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.