Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Clearing Acknowledged

828 Grove Street North Saint Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 965

Issue ID:

1675988

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

270 times

Neighborhood:

Uptown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The alley between 8th Street N and Grove St between 7th Ave and 9th Ave continues to be a repository for random discarded furniture and junk. This is the second time that I have reported this and there has been no movement by the city. All the while, new junk piles have sprung up in the alley. This needs to stop. What can be done to discourage future dumping? I'm open to suggestions.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Larger dumped items in alley (ie. furniture)

2 Comments

  • Mike Nessen (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.