Garbage / Recycling / Yard Waste Archived

Raven Road Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1676480

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

1359 times

Neighborhood:

North

Reported via:

http://www.raleighnc.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Two dumpsters are without enclosure and within feet of residential housing. Is this not against code? Recycling is always spilling out next to bins and housing.


20 Comments

  • laslo (Guest)

  • laslo (Guest)

  • NICK (Verified Official)

  • laslo (Guest)

  • Larry (Guest)

  • Acknowledged NICK (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • NICK (Verified Official)

  • laslo (Guest)

  • NICK (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • frank (Guest)

  • Sadie (Registered User)

  • NICK (Verified Official)

  • Closed NICK (Verified Official)

  • Sadie (Registered User)

  • Reopened Sadie (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.