Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Streetlight Timing Acknowledged

700 Block Of 7th St Nw Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
700 block of 7th st nw e  chinese lighting

Reporter

Civic Points: 13225
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

167839

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Streetlight Repair Investigation

Viewed:

459 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00073034

Tagged:

street light

Description

There are several Chinese style lights which have a light timing issue along the east side of the 700 block of 7th St NW.

also asked...
Q. What is the first cross street?
A. H St

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank