Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Missing Base Cover Acknowledged

Massachusetts Ave And G St Nw Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13275

Issue ID:

167888

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Streetlight Repair Investigation

Viewed:

422 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00073206

Tagged:

street light

Description

There is a streetlight with a missing base cover located on the SW corner of Mass Ave and G St NW; east side of Georgetown Law

also asked...
Q. What is the first cross street?
A. Massachusetts Ave

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.