Acknowledged by: Boston 311

NO PARKING Sign Needed Acknowledged

Summer And Elkins Boston, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1355

Issue ID:

167909

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

5952 times

Neighborhood:

South Boston

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4f6b987c0882cf14e40026e9

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

There have been multiple fender benders at this intersection this spring. It is almost impossible to see south bound traffic on Summer Street from Elkins. Typically, there's an SUV that parks all day long right up to the corner. There is a charter school in the building right on the corner, still the Boston Police have done nothing to enforce parking at this intersection.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Forrest (Registered User)

  • Forrest (Registered User)

  • Forrest (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.