Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

vehicle & trailer parking on grass Acknowledged

5211 7th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1679957

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

146 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

Neighbor is parking an SUV with a huge attached trailer (exceeds 21 feet) on the grass between our properties. He can park in his driveway or in front of his house, but insists on backing vehicle and trailer onto grass.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • LB (Guest)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.