Vacant Lot Archived

107 Day Street Fitchburg, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1681210

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Vacant Lot

Viewed:

1042 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

1658881

Description

The lot is completely overgrown with thick brush that reaches up to 6' tall. It is mingled with deposited trash and dog poop.

also asked...
Q. Is there a structure on the property?
A. Yes
Q. What is the problem with the lot?
A. Overgrown Weeds, Trash & Debris, Other (Please describe)

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.