Vacant Lot Archived

116 Day Street Fitchburg, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1681224

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Vacant Lot

Viewed:

1083 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

The building is boarded up. The lawn is overgrown. There is trash all over the property and it has turned into a dumping ground for furniture and electronics.

also asked...
Q. Is there a structure on the property?
A. Yes
Q. What is the problem with the lot?
A. Overgrown Weeds, Trash & Debris, Other (Please describe)

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.