Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

2801 56th Lane North Saint Petersburg, 33710 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 345

Issue ID:

1681491

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

762 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

1681494

Description

FOr some reason, the occupants think that it is OK to park a tractor traile truck in the grass in the front yard. Please notify immediately .... What a terrible eyesore and depreciation of property values for the entire neighborhood..THis is not the first weekedn this truck has been parked in the yard

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Boat/RV/trailer/commercial vehicle issue

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.