Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Garbage / Recycling / Yard Waste Acknowledged

5212 Clark Avenue Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 720

Issue ID:

1682521

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

3169 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

http://www.raleighnc.gov

Reported:

on

Description

There is a car that appears to have been in an accident on the Stafford Avenue side of 5212 Clark Avenue driveway. The car has been there for months. This is a rental house used by NCSU students. This house could have code violations which should be looked into as well.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged NICK (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 2 (Verified Official)

  • Susan Hall (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.