Huge pile of Junk/Furniture Archived

8731 Waxford Rd Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1682931

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

400 times

Neighborhood:

Southampton

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

271948

Description

Tons of furniture and trash has been piled in front of 8731 Waxford for a month. Please remove this unsightly mess soon.

also asked...
Q. What type of pickup is this?
A. Furniture

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.