Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Animal Issue Acknowledged

Harris St Quincy, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1683114

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Animal Issue

Viewed:

964 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Description

Lived in this area for over 40 years. All of a sudden I am seeing rats running around the neighborhood. I don't know if it's because of some folks not maintaining their yards or what. But the rats come the people move out. This is unsafe and unhealthy for my grandkids. come on Quincy get to work


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.