Tree Trimming Archived

480 Medford St Somerville, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1683154

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Category:

Tree Trimming

Viewed:

101 times

Neighborhood:

Somerville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There is a dead tree there that looks as if all or part of it will come down with the next stiff breeze. Am concerned about, pedestrians, cyclists, cars, and the houses in its fall path.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on City property? (The City will not trim trees that are on private property.)
A. Yes
Q. Are citizen at risk?
A. Yes
Q. Is the branch hitting a powerline?
A. No
Q. How large is the tree (feet or floors)?
A. 2
Q. Is the branch hitting your home?
A. No
Q. Is the branch low enough to hit people?
A. No

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Heather (Registered User)

  • Closed Heather (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.