Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation Acknowledged

South Street Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2005

Issue ID:

1683406

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation

Viewed:

1949 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

The intersection of South Street and Arlington Street is dangerous as there is no signage. Most people do not know what to do - some people speed through while others randomly stop. There needs to be some signage in order to organize the intersection.

also asked...
Q. Is your request regarding roadways or roadway signage, please provide details for your request.
A. There is no signage at the intersection of Arlington and South Streets. Sometimes nobody stops and sometimes everybody stops.
Q. Is your request regarding Traffic Planning and Regulation, please provide details for your request:
A. Stop or Yield Signs needed.

7 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Verified Official)

  • Adam Kiel (Verified Official)

  • Jack (Registered User)

  • Jack (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Adam Kiel (Verified Official)

  • Jack (Registered User)

  • Adam Kiel (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.