Ditch, Drainage and/or Erosion Issues Archived

901-955 Monte Sano Boulevard Southeast Huntsville, AL 35801, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1683478

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Ditch, Drainage and/or Erosion Issues

Viewed:

314 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Overgrowth of ditch vegetation on Georgetta Drive on the corner of SE corner of Mae and Georgetta. Vegetation growth and debris encroaching on Georgetta and causing cars to cross into oncoming traffic.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue is this?
A. Ditch Issue

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment