Shattered Street Lamp; Glass all over sidewalk Archived

2515 E Grace St Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1684371

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Non-functioning Street Lights

Viewed:

395 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported:

on

Description

The street lamp was "beheaded" and smashed all over the sidewalk. Glass shards are everywhere.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.