Curbside Recycling Archived

240 24th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2140

Issue ID:

1689708

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1723 times

Reported:

on

Description

Someone must realise that many of us do not have access from our front yard to the back. I love recycling but i have to take this container all the way around the block in order to use it. This needs to be alley pick up. Many in Old Ne do not have access to the front from the rear...are we supposed to keep them in front of our houses all week?


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Closed City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Constance C. Gravelle (Registered User)

  • Spydee (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.