Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sign Down Acknowledged

820 Darby St Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1689804

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Down

Viewed:

1370 times

Neighborhood:

South

Reported via:

http://www.raleighnc.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

280881

Description

at the bottom of the hill, in front of this address. there is a iron stake that a sign used to be mounted on. the stake is sticking out of the ground and is highly dangerous for the kids who walk to school here. this stake is near the entrance to back parkinglot leading up to fuller elementary. it is directly across from the big post office mailbox that serves the houses sitting up on the hill

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. unknown
Q. Where is the sign mounted?
A. On a Pole
Q. Please describe where the sign is mounted.
A. across from the mailbox, a stake is sticking out

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.