Garbage - missed Archived

3444 Greenbriar Rd E Macon, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

169039

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Garbage - Missed pickup

Viewed:

225 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Garbage was missed, not out on time. Resident was informed of the time policy for having garbage at curbside

also asked...
Q. Was the garbage missed on a regularly scheduled pick up date/time?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Was garbage set out before 6:00 a.m.?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this yard debris?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this household garbage?
A. No Answer Given
Q. After cart was emptied, was it cart returned to its originial location?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.