Streetlight repair Archived

100 Broadway Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8450

Issue ID:

1690824

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Streetlight repair

Viewed:

338 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

283475

Description

ALL of the lights under the Broadway bridge over the river are out. These are intended to illuminate the walking and bike paths. A few homeless are sleeping on these paths and are at the risk of getting accidentally kicked or run over at night. There has been no maintenance on these lights since the bridge was built.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the streetlight?
A. Burned out

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.