Acknowledged by: Newnan, Georgia

Other Acknowledged

139 Boone Dr Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1692083

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Other can include anything that is not on list but call 911 for emergencies

Viewed:

2999 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Description

This may be the wrong place to report a noise ordinance issue but the people at this residence seem to think it's fun to practice their drum skills on the porch of their home daily! It's annoying and disruptive to those around them who have children and pets. They could practice inside their home to reduce the noise pollution to the neighborhood but instead put on a free unsolicited performance for everyone to hear, some times as early as 9am! It's annoying, please make it stop!!!!!!!!!!!


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.