Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Big potholes in alley Acknowledged

Alley Behind 1204 Oakwood Ave Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1694316

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

3278 times

Neighborhood:

Oakwood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

272567

Description

There are a series of big-ish potholes in the alley, making driving near treacherous, and with the rains, they look like they will breed mosquitoes.
Thanks for all your hard work!!!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.