Illegal Dirtbikes fueling up at house Archived

19 Carmel Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1694414

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

890 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Description

Yesterday, 6/4/15, at about 6:30pm I passed a group of dirtbikes and quads all parked outside of this house. They were fueling up. One dirtbike pulled out right in front of me and went the wrong way down Carmel and appeared a few minutes later on Whalley ave on the sidewalk. I'm not sure if I have the address exactly right, the house might have been a little farther north. I wasn't about to stop and figure out exactly where I was. The house was definitely on the east side of the street. I'm also not saying that all 6-8 dirtbikes I saw yesterday belong to this house, but I would bet that there is at least one in the back yard.


3 Comments

  • Edgewood Villager (Registered User)

  • Andrushka (Registered User)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.