Traffic Signal Acknowledged

Oakland Mills Rd Ellicott City, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1694849

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

4507 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Description

I believe a stoplight should be installed in this intersection. The shopping center exit is dangerous. The left turn's view is inhibited slightly.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Other - please describe below

8 Comments

  • Howard County Admin (Registered User)

  • D C Allen (Registered User)

  • Connor (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Diane B (Verified Official)

  • J Biddle (Verified Official)

  • Barb (Registered User)

  • D C Allen (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.