Stormwater or Site Drainage Concern Acknowledged

5178 Downwest Ride Ellicott City, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 67695

Issue ID:

1695263

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Stormwater or Site Drainage Concern

Viewed:

2531 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Description

ROADWAY RUNOFF PUDDLES IN FRONT OF 5178 AND WILL NOT GO TO DRAIN WITH THE SLOPE OF ROADWAY. IN WINTER IT'S AN ICE RINK IN FRONT OF DRIVEWAY. ALSO, ONE SIDE OF THE ROAD HAS NO STORM DRAINS TO CATCH THE RUNOFF WHICH ENDS UP AT HER DRIVEWAY. THE AREA HAS SUNKEN AND JUST CONTAINS THE WATER, WINTER & SUMMER. PLEASE REPAIR SO WATER GO TO STORM DRAIN AND CONSIDER PUTTING DRAINS ON OTHER SIDE OF ROAD COMING DOWN TO BOTTOM WHEN POSSIBLE.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.