Opt out of recycling Archived

10th St. N St. Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1695609

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

3019 times

Reported:

on

Description

We have not received a recycling container, and we will NOT be participating in this poorly executed program, so we do NOT want to receive one. We would prefer to notify someone in writing, since they seem to record telephone calls only intermittently. We understand--and don't care--that we'll still have to pay the charge.

What address can we write to (ideally email, but postal is fine) to make sure we don't receive a blue bin?

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Container repair
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

17 Comments

  • Alex (Registered User)

  • sallyzee (Registered User)

  • bobstpetefl (Registered User)

  • 030714901 (Registered User)

  • news worthy (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • 030714901 (Registered User)

  • Reopened Constance C. Gravelle (Registered User)

  • Closed City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Constance C. Gravelle (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • judy (Guest)

  • oldroselover (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.