Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Garbage / Recycling / Yard Waste Acknowledged

3800-3934 Beryl Road Raleigh, NC 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1695694

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

2121 times

Neighborhood:

West

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Another example of the City of Raleigh being a bad neighbor. Can't the bus drivers spend five minutes a day clearing the litter from their bus stops?


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.